Custom image

Student Achievers

STUDENT ACHIEVERS 2016

Academic Achievement

Sl.No

Name of Student

Achievement

1

Aswini Sahoo

NIT, Rourkela (Ceremic)

2

Ashutosh Meher

Medical MBBS(VSS)

3

Sandeep Rout

UCE Burla (Chemical)

4

Diptiman S. Nayak

CET, BBSR(Computer Science)

5

Fax Sahoo

IITTM, BBSR (Tourism)

6

Piyush Anurag

IGIT, Saranga(ETC)

7

Arunima Pati

University Law College (int.)

8

Rajeswari Nanda

University Law College (int.)

Pritiparna Baral, Ajit Kumar Das, Asutosh Badajena and Somanath Prusty got Prize in 63rd State Athletic Meet 2015.

Satyashree Behera , Arpita Mishra, Tamana Dhir Deo and Shree Jal Mohanty Selected for Governer's Trophy 2014-15.

Winners of Draw Competition held by LIC, Dhenkanal Branch

Divya D. Pattanaik of Class-IXB got 2nd position in Senior group.

Satyashree Behera of Class-IXB got 3rd position in Senior group.

Aditya P. Moharana of Class-VIA got 1st position in Junior group.

Debiprasad Mishra of Class-VIA got 2nd position in Junior group.

Amrit Aurajyoti of Class-VIIB got 3rd position in Junior group.

Annya A. Mishra of Class-IIIA got 1st position in SUB-Junior group.

Adijyoti Amaranath  is selected for U-14 National Chess(Boys) 2015-16.

Auroshis  S. K. Sahoo is selected for U-17 National Chess(Boys) 2015-16.

Lopamudra Behera, Pattnaik Divya Divyajita & Pattnaik Pragyan Paramita are selected U-19 National Chess(Girls) 2015-16.

Sudarshana Das is selected for U-17 National Chess(Girls) 2015-16.

Nihar Ranjan Nayak of Class XI Sc. and Ajit Kumar Das of Class IX are selected for National Handball Meet 2015-16.

Joshabanta Behera, Jyoti Sundar Rout and Prunima Pati Selected for Rajya Puraskar in Bharat Scout & Guide

Sibhasis Martha and his Team Selected for National level Science Congress.
REGIONAL LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION STUDENT ACHIEVERS OF K.V. DHENKANAL
1. Sushree S. Mohapatra of class IXB got first prize in Group Dance.
2. Shrestha Satpathy of Class XII(Sc.) got first prize in Hindi Debate.
3. Ashutosh Panigrahi of Class XII(Sc.)got Second prize in Hindi Debate .
4. Deepak Kumar Barik of Class XII(Sc.) got first prize in English Debate.
5. Subhhasis Martha of Class XI(Sc.) got first prize in Quiz.
6. Avishek Samal of Class XII(Sc.) got first prize in Skit.

Skill Route, Disaster Management and Economic Depression Project are Selected

Ayushi Mishra student of class IXA  has received the 2nd Best cadet award from the C.M of Odisha.

List of topers in class X Session 2011-12

Sl NO Name of student C.G.P.A
1 Subhalaxmi sahoo 10
2 Vijyalaxmi parida 10
3 Pragyan Kar 10
4 Smarki Mohanty 10
5 Shrestha Sathpathy 10
6 MadhusmitaMishra 10
7 Roshan Raj Mohanty 10
8 Mayon Nanda 10
9 Sucharita sahoo 10
10 Smarnika Mishra 10
11 Deepak Kumar Barik 10
12 A.pravin Kumar 10
13 Satya .P.Rout 10
14 Adyasha Madhurita 10

1. PARTICIPATION OF SCOUT AND GUIDE FOR PRE -RAJYAPURASKAR TESTING CAMP HELD AT GUWAHATI.
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS NAMES
( i ) MAYON NANDA
( ii ) SHRESTHA SATPATHY 
( iii) PRANGYA KAR
( iv) SOURAV SWAYAMBHU
( v) ROSHAN RAJ MOHANTY
2. CELEBRATION OF 15TH AUGUST
CHIEF GUEST WAS MR.N.PANY
3. TWO STUDENTS HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR CRICKET REGIONAL MEET
( i ) SANKET MISHRA ( U-19 )
( ii ) M.D. SULEMAN   ( U-16 )
4. VMC MEETING WAS HELD ON 4TH AUGUST 2011.

Ayusi Mishra Class VI A got Governor's trophy Ist in Orissa state Odissi Dance
Mayon Nanda Class VIIA got Governor's trophy in Visual painting 3rd rank in Orissa state
Ronica Das, SangitaPatnaik got the Oracle Certification in the STUDENT Space Research scientist programme Conducted by Oraclethink.com
The following  students are brought glory to our Vidyalaya in various fields.

: TrushnaTanayaSahoo of class X has secured 100 marks out of 100 in mathematics CBSE Board Examination 2006.

: Subhadarshan Guru of class XII(Sc) has secured 99 marks out of 100 marks in Mathematics CBSE Board Examination 2006.

: SubratRoul of class XI(SC) has attended 100 mtr race at Pune in KVS National Athletic Meet 2006.

: TapaseeSatpathy of class VIII has attended  Discuses throw at Pune in KVS National Athletic Meet 2006.

: UpasanaMohapatra of class X and SambujDhar of class X have attended the Regional Social Science Exhibition held at K.V. No.1 Bhubaneswar.They have prepared the Project on 'Russ Boyle Statue' Canada.Their Project has been selected in Regional level.

: Four Scouts Of TheVidyalaya appeared in the RajyaPuraskara Testing camp held at KV No.1 Kalaikunda
Kolkota Region.
1.AmitChatarjee
2.AbhisekMohapatra
3.MahabirNath
4.Retik Dash

Class X PI this year
Eng;- 64.42
Hindi:- 70.62
Sanskrit:- 89.47
Maths:- 65.38
Science:- 84.61
So.SC.:- 62.5 
Class XI PI this year
English:- 74.67
Maths:- 61.8
Physics:- 54.3
Chemistry:- 75
Biology:- 73.5
Comp.Sc:- 90.6
IP:- 87.5 
Important Announcement:-
TilakAcharya class XII of this Vidyalaya has secured highest mark in Physics in BBSR region i.e. 99 Marks   
List of 5 toppers in Class – X Year 2009

  1. SovanRath – 476- 95.2%
  2. Deep Pratik – 455- 91%
  3. KailashSatapathy – 453- 90.6%
  4. Debi Prasanna Mishra – 446- 89.2%
  5. Suraj Kumar Samal – 443 – 88.6%

List of 5 toppers in Class – XII Year 2009

  1. TilakAcharya -462-92.4%
  2. Sidhartha Prasad Mishra -457- 91.4%
  3. BishnuBhusanBehera – 451-90.2%
  4. SohilSatapathy – 436- 87.2%
  5. Sidhartha Shankar Nanda- 431-86.2%

List of topper in Class – XII Year 2010
Prangya  Samal- 91%
1. PARTICIPATION OF SCOUT AND GUIDE FOR PRE -RAJYAPURASKAR TESTING CAMP    
HELD AT GUWAHATI.
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS NAMES
( i ) MAYON NANDA
( ii ) SHRESTHA SATPATHY 
( iii) PRANGYA KAR
( iv) SOURAV SWAYAMBHU
( v) ROSHAN RAJ MOHANTY 
2. TWO STUDENTS HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR CRICKET REGIONAL MEET
( i ) SANKET MISHRA ( U-19 )
( ii ) M.D. SULEMAN   ( U-16 )

TOPPERS  OF CLASS XII  CBSE  BOARD FOR THE SESION 2011
KAILASH SATPATHY    92.4%

NAME
:Deeksha Das

POSITION: 1st in Sit and drawing (organized by LIC)
1st in song.(cuttackdivison employers association)
SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2011 AT  SCHOOL LEVEL
MODEL NAME
GREEN BULDING                                              AbhinashMohaptra
DISASTER MANAGMENT                                AbhinashRath
OZONE DEPLITION                                           Avipsa
POPULATION GROWTH                                  SaiSamanta
Manish Behura Selected for  the NATIONAL   LEVEL FOOTBALL MEET 2011-12